History of ARCSE Awards

Year

Name

State

Award

Reference

1994

June Silliman

MO

Distinguished Service

Web

1997

Mel Cohee

WI

Distinguished Service

Web

1997

Neil Bogner

VA

Meritorious Service

Bogner

1998

Lincoln Gallacher

MD

Distinguished Service

Web

2000

Neil Bogner

VA

Distinguished Service

Web

2002

Eli Bloom

IN

Outstanding Community Service

Minutes

2002

Jean R. Francis

PA

Meritorious Service

Paper File

2002

David C. Brooks

OH

Meritorious Service

Paper File

2002

Robert L. Donahue

NY

Outstanding Community Service

Minutes

2002

Dr. Roy A. Grizzell

AR

Outstanding Community Service

Minutes

2003

Dewayne Williams

TX

Outstanding Community Service

Paper  File

2003

Jim Bennett

OH

Outstanding Community Service

Minutes

2004

Jo Ann Thiele

NE

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2004

Robert L. Smith

IL

Meritorious Service

Web

2005

Dan McCain

IN

Outstanding Community Service

Minutes

2005

Ralph Gray

OH

Outstanding Community Service

Minutes

2006

J. G. “Jodie” Jones

AR

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2007

George Newberger

OH

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2008

Marge Miller

IA

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2008

Donald Ferren

NH

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2008

David Stockbridge

TX

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2008

Owen Lee

VA

Meritorious Service

Awards E-File

2008

William “Bill” Hance

NE

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2009

Frederick H. Schuetz

PA

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2009

William E. Swern

IN

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2009

Neil Bogner

VA

Superior Service

Awards E-File

2010

Luke A. Nance, Jr. P.E

SC

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2011

Byron Thompson

SC

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2011

Nevin L. Ulery

PA

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2011

Paul F. Whittington

AR

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2011

William E. Roth

KS

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2011

Richard Duesterhaus

VA

Distinguished Service

Awards E-File

2012

Mike Nethery

UT

Meritorious Service

Awards E-File

2013

Mike Kuck

SD

Meritorious Service

Awards E-File

2013

Jim Canterberry

NC

Meritorious Service

Awards E-File

2013

August Dornbusch

NE

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2014

Scott Hoag

MT

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2014

Mark Berkland

NC

Meritorious Service

Awards E-File

2014

Marlene Mechelke

MN

Meritorious Service

Awards E-File

2015

John Peterson

VA

Meritorious Service

Awards E-File

2015

Ross Braun

MO

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2015

George Norris

GA

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2016

Gordon Klofstad

AZ

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File

2017

Mark Jensen

IA

Meritorious Service

Awards E-File

2017

Jerry Richard

WA

Meritorious Service

Awards E-File

2018

Dan McCain

IN

Outstanding Community Service

Awards E-File