From left to right:
Front row: L. Marsho, J. Sliepka, Pat Moran, E. Porter, R. Carls, Doris McKinney, C. Hebron, B Wheatley, Marion Dawes, Virginia Johnson, Cheryl Gothberg, J. Wright, L. Pearson, Lester Binnie.

Second row: Clarence Mick, E. Moen, Joe Haas, Lou Pierard, Dave Overholt, Claude McCormick, E. Vail, Leo Downing, Owen Lee, Ed Cook, R. Hamilton, Robert Lawson, E. Brown, Bob Martin, Wesley McCann, Arlen Hanson, Clint Russell, J. Shepard, A. Hurdle.

Third row: John Grant, D. Murphy, Earl Moss, J. Strange, Oliver McCormick, Bill Woerner, Freeland (Doc) Ives, Paul Warrick, Robert Shields, Leo Ryan, Lee Austin, Lloyd Tyler, C. Rinker, Andy Kmetz

PHOTOGRAPHER: Jerry Schwien

June 8, 1972
Conservationists on tour at Open Air Chapel in Funks Grove Timber
McLean County, IL.
(left to right)
front row: Bill Clark, Wilson Fisher, Billy Rountree, Al Seyer, Gene Steely, Dave Overholt
2nd row: Ray Koontz, Dave Mussulman, Ed Koeningsmark, Howard Busch, Ed Cook, Arlon Hanson
3rd row: Rollie Swank, Ed Nelson, Ed Curl, Glenn Paulsgrove, Hamp Long, Bill Dooley, Homer Kuder
4th row: Earl Voss, Wes McCann, Cliff Simpson, Glenn Hicks, Lloyd Tyler, Ed Schramm, Dwight Esarey
Back row: Gene Highfill, Bill McCartney, Frank Sebolt, John McCarthy

June 2, 1971
Area Conservationistís Conference, Jersey County, IL
(left to right - all rows)
Bill Clark, Earl Voss, Glenn Hicks, Gus Dornbusch, Paul Ice, Bill McLaughlin, Bob Craft, Dave Overholt, Bill Dooley, Allan May, Al Seyer, Ed Cook, Howard Busch, Homer Kuder, Russel Sass, Wes McCann, John Conroy, Morrie Bolline, George Walker, Ed Curl, Rex Hamilton, Glenn Paulsgrove, Gene Highfill, Bill Weber, John Paden, Hamp Long, Andy Kmetz, Lloyd Tyler, Arlon Hanson, Harold Poeschl, Jerry Misek, Gene Steely, Wilman Steiner, Leroy Drechsel, and Billy Rountree.

May 13 - 15, 1975
Technical Writing Course, Howard Johnson's, Champaign, IL
(left to right)
front row:   Sterling Powell, Hydraulic Engineer, Champaign; Bill Acton, Project Engineer, Carbondale;
     Dave Schertz, Conservation Agronomist, Champaign; Mike Schendel, Civil Engineer, Champaign;
Gene Evans, Civil Engineer, Champaign; Elmo Sheraden, Civil Engineer, Carbondale;
Steve Baima, Biologist, Champaign; Bob Craft, Public Information Specialist, Champaign
second row: Mary Jane Snyder, Clerk Stenographer, Champaign; Rocco Gibala, Civil Eng, Champaign;
Lee Austin, Civil Eng Technician, Champaign; Elsie Campbell, Secretary, Champaign;
Dan Holmes, State Conservationist, Champaign; Bill McCartney, Project Coordinator, Pittsfield;
Bea Morganstern, Clerk Stenographer, Champaign; Andy Kmetz, Personnel Officer, Champaign
third row:    Phil Patrick, Instructor; Paul Welle, Hydraulic Engineer, Champaign;
Eugene C. Hardiek, Project Coordinator, Dixon; Kermit Larson, Asst State Soil Scientist, Champaign;
Bill Weber, Project Coordinator, Carbondale; Duncan Campbell, II, Ag Economist, Champaign;
Bob Bartels, Hydraulic Engineer, Lisle; Keith Donelson, W/S Staff Leader, Champaign
    Assembled by Owen Lee on January 18, 2004